The Program receives information from many sources to identify employers and other sources of income. That a copy of the income deduction order or, in Title IV-D cases, the income deduction notice will be served on the obligors payor or payors. The notice shall: Provide the obligors social security number. Penalties shall be paid to the obligee or the IV-D agency, whichever is enforcing the income deduction order. 1. Additionally, section 61.1301(1)(b)2. requires that the income deduction order shall: State the amount of arrearage owed, if any, and direct a payor to withhold an additional 20 percent or more of the periodic amount specified in the order establishing, enforcing, or modifying the obligation, until full payment is made of any arrearage, attorneys fees and costs owed, provided no deduction shall be applied to attorneys fees and costs until the full amount of any arrearage is paid.. In Florida, up to 50 percent of a persons disposable income can be garnished to cover child support. When it gets to 15 days after the due date and the child support is not paid, the Florida Court Clerks and Comptrollers can send a Notice of Delinquency.