The maximum amount permitted to be withheld from the obligor's income. Sometimes an employer will receive a support order as well as another type of withholding order. There are few facts given in this case, but this matter was appealed previously, and the trial court vacated a previously entered income withholding order. A child support order tells the parents what they must do to support their children. If the delinquency plus associated fees are not paid within 20 days, there is a judgment that is rendered against the obligor-parent. Please note: Section 39.521(1)(d)(7), Florida Statutes, states: The court may exercise jurisdiction over all child support matters, shall adjudicate the financial obligation, including health insurance, of the childs parents or guardian, and shall enforce the financial obligation as provided in chapter 61. Click here for the child support section of the Dependency Benchbook. The Child Support Program automatically sends income withholding for support notices to a parent's employer when the employer is known.